St John the Baptist Parish Church

Where a warm welcome awaits you

Parochial Church Council (PCC)

PCC and Committee membership

PCC

Rev’d Lisa Cornwell (Chairman), Rev’d David Ramsbottom (Associate Minister), Anna Pearce (Churchwarden), Les Richardson (Churchwarden),  Beccy Al-Jadir (Hon Treasurer), Mary Harwood (Hon Secretary) and Mrs Hazel Berry, Mrs Lenka Butterworth, Mrs Catherine Cleverley, Mrs Lia Davies, Mrs Sarah Dewson, Mrs Carol Frost, Mrs Gillian Gyenes, Mrs Anne Ireland, Mr Richard Ireson, Mr James Laverick, Mr John Lindsay, Mrs Jenny McKeever, Anne Mohan, Mrs Anna Pearce, Mr David Rance, Mrs Julie Richardson, Dr Lewis Simmons, Mrs Leigh Welham and Mrs Maggie Woodage

 

Committees

Standing:  Revd Lisa Cornwell, Revd David Ramsbottom, Mrs Beccy Al-Jadir, Mrs Gillian Gyenes, Mrs Hazel Berry, Mr Les Richardson, Mrs Anna Pearce, Mrs Mary Harwood 

Fabric:  Mr M. Thackray, Mr L. Gyenes, Dr. L. Simmons,   Mr D. Chater-Lea,  Miss Anne Mohan, Mr D. Rance, Mr. J. Lindsay, Mr L Richardson      

Missions: Mrs H. Berry, Mrs C. Taylor, Mr. K. Perrett, Mrs. Gini Cope, Mrs W. Allerton, Mrs Tracy Perrett, Mrs Carol Frost, Mrs D Gray, Mrs J Richardson, Mrs A Ireland.                                                                                      

Outreach:  Revd D. Ramsbottom, Dr.L. Simmons, Mrs E. McInnes, Mrs J. Pope, Mrs M. Woodage, Mrs C. Frost, Mrs J Richardson, Mrs A Ireland, Mrs L Butterworth. 

Pastoral:  Mrs C. Rees, Mrs. M Wade,  Net Rep, Pathfinder Rep, Minus Fives Rep, Mrs P Rickards, Mrs L Myers    

Safeguarding: Revd L. Cornwell, Miss A. Mohan, Mrs L. Myers, Mrs G Gyenes.

Stewardship:  Revd L.Cornwell, Mrs J Sharpe,  Mr I. Lobley, Miss A. Mohan, Mrs A. Pearce, Mr S. Pope, Mr. J. Lindsay.

Social:  Mr R. Ireson, Mrs J. McKeever,  Mr. S. McInnes, Mrs J.Pope, Mrs S. Sumner, Mr. L.Richardson, Mrs L Welham, Mrs L Davies.

May Fair:  Mr D. Rance, Mr M. Thackray, Mrs M. Woodage, Mr A. Woodage, Mr L.Richardson, Mr B. Turner, Mrs K. Grainger, Mrs L Welham, Mrs N Rogers, Mrs J Laverick, Mrs D Gray.                                          

Worship  Revd L.Cornwell, Mrs H. Berry, Mrs. G. Gyenes, Mrs E. McInnes, Mrs Z. Barrett, Mrs M. Wade, Mrs H. Burton, Mr I. Rogers

Safeguarding Officer: Mrs G Gyenes.

Communications Group: Mrs S Dewson, Rev Lisa Cornwell, R Ireson, L Lobley, K Perrett, L Butterworth, J Laverick.